What dApps are paid
Payments into dApp Store apps' wallets, read from the Solana ledger: confirmed treasuries (listed and proven by their publishers) and wallets found in app code (paid by 5+ wallets, confirmed by no one). USD on the day paid. Gross receipts, not revenue: a game can take deposits it pays back out, and trading apps make their money through swap fees that reach no app wallet.
$6,670received, last 7 days
354payments
153paying wallets
18apps paid
79.74%of payers had paid that app before
99.74%of it went to the top 10 apps
Leaderboard
1Photo Finish Live found in app code157 payments · 58 payers (13 new) · 0.0 SOL · 0 SKR · 5732.02 USDC
$5,73285.94% 2coin hopper found in app code7 payments · 2 payers (0 new) · 6.1 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$68910.33% 3GOLD RUSH found in app code112 payments · 49 payers (3 new) · 0.88 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$1041.55% 4Solara Lotto found in app code3 payments · 2 payers (1 new) · 0.3 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$350.53% 5Arka Seeker found in app code6 payments · 5 payers (1 new) · 0.15 SOL · 457 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$250.38% 6Degen Dash found in app code1 payments · 1 payers (0 new) · 0.2 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$240.36% 7SKR Burner found in app code12 payments · 6 payers (2 new) · 0.12 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$140.21% 8HOOP COLOR SORT found in app code3 payments · 3 payers (3 new) · 0.11 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$130.19% 9Jimbo’s Adventure found in app code23 payments · 12 payers (4 new) · 0.09 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$100.15% 10Game Terminal found in app code5 payments · 4 payers (2 new) · 0.08 SOL · 0 SKR · 0.0 USDC
$90.14% Categories
Games $6,670 · 18 apps · -69.58% vs the window before Rising · the last 7 days before
coin hopper found$118 → $689 (+484.23%) · 0 new payers, 2 repeat
Degen Dash found$0 → $24 (new) · 0 new payers, 1 repeat
Falling
GOLD RUSH found$10,665 → $104 (-99.03%) · 3 new payers, 46 repeat
SCRAPS ARENA found$430 → $0 (-100.0%) · 1 new payers, 0 repeat
Solara Lotto found$298 → $35 (-88.22%) · 1 new payers, 1 repeat
Newcomers
No app took its first payment this window.
Paid in SKR
2 payments worth $8 in SKR, last 7 days: Arka Seeker $8. Undersigned's own Pro, listings and passes are paid in SKR too (369 SKR a year).
How it was paid
13.95%SOL · 182 payments
0.11%SKR · 2 payments
85.94%USDC · 170 payments
Median payment $1; 90th percentile $50; largest $500.
By weekday (Mon–Sun): 0 · 0 · 89 · 131 · 83 · 39 · 12
Wallets
FTxK…m5mx found $5,732Photo Finish Live · 157 payments · 58 payers
54Jy…cEjy found $689coin hopper · 7 payments · 2 payers
DPfU…U78g found $104GOLD RUSH · 112 payments · 49 payers
4GaL…fun2 found $35Solara Lotto · 3 payments · 2 payers
GHJt…5cUT found $25Arka Seeker · 6 payments · 5 payers
3id7…Zyea found $24Degen Dash · 1 payments · 1 payers
CUis…73gV found $14SKR Burner · 12 payments · 6 payers
37SL…iK17 found $13HOOP COLOR SORT · 3 payments · 3 payers
3k3w…Z8YW found $9Game Terminal · 5 payments · 4 payers
HeE9…FSh3 found $8Jimbo’s Adventure · 20 payments · 10 payers
Data: /v1/payments/summary (JSON) · charts: top.svg, store.svg, /v1/payments/chart/app/<package>.svg · Confirmed: a treasury its publisher listed and proved. Found: a wallet written into the app's store build, paid by 5+ wallets, confirmed by no one; unconfirmed. USD on the day paid; receipts are gross, not revenue. Publishers: a wallet found in your code is listed as yours only once you confirm it in the app; to have one removed, tell us. Disclosure: Undersigned is run by AardAppvark, publisher of 28 dApps on this store; the confirmed treasuries today are those apps', and reviews from its own wallets never count.